Privacy Policy

  Privacy Policy for BUSINESS IDEAS AND MOTIVATIONS!

Who we are:

Our website address is https://www.buzinessideasinfo.com/

What personal data we collect and why we collect it:

1. Comments:

We collect the data seen in the comments form, as well as the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string, to aid spam identification.

The Gravatar service can be sent an anonymized string formed from your email address (also known as a hash) to see if you are using it. The privacy policy for the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Your profile picture is available to the public in the context of your comment after it has been approved.

2. Media:

Avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) if you're uploading images to the website. Any positioning details from photographs on the website can be downloaded and extracted by website visitors.

3. Contact Forms & Cookies:

You can choose to store your name, email address, and website in cookies if you leave a comment on our blog. These are for your convenience so you don't have to enter your information again when you leave another comment. This batch of cookies would last for a year.

If you log in to this site with an account, we'll set a temporary cookie to see if your browser recognizes cookies. This cookie holds no personal information and is deleted when your browser is closed.

We'll set up a few cookies as you log in to store your login details and device view preferences. The duration of login cookies is two days, and the duration of screen options cookies is a year. Your password will be saved for two weeks if you want "Remember Me." The username cookies will be deleted if you log out of your account.

An additional cookie will be stored in your browser if you edit or post an article. This cookie contains no personal information and just shows the post ID of the article you just edited. It has a one-day expiration date.

4. Embedded Content From Other Websites:

This site's articles can contain embedded material (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded material from other websites works exactly as though the user has already accessed the other page.

These websites which collect information about you, use cookies, incorporate additional third-party tracking, and track your interactions with embedded content, including tracking your interactions with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

5. Analytics- How long we retain your data:

If you leave a message, both the comment and the information associated with it are saved forever. This is such that all subsequent remarks can be recognized and approved immediately rather than being held in a moderation queue.

We also store the personal information that users have in their user profile if they log on our website (if any). At any time, any user can view, update, or remove their personal information (except they cannot change their username). The content can also be used and edited by website administrators.

6. What rights you have over your data:

You may submit an exported file of the personal data we have for you, plus any data you have sent to us, whether you have an account on this site or have left comments. You may even ask us to delete any sensitive information we have on you. This excludes all information that we are required to retain for administrative, legal, or security reasons.

7. Where we send your data:

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

8. Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act:

It is particularly important to protect the privacy of the very young. As a result, we never gather or store information on our Blog about people we believe are under the age of 13, and no part of our website is designed to appeal to those under the age of 13.

9. Your Acceptance Of These Terms:

You signal your approval of this policy and terms of service by visiting this platform. Please do not use our Site if you do not adhere to this agreement. Following the posting of updates to this policy, the continuing use of the Site would be considered your approval of those changes.

Contact information:

If you face any problem with the contents or the site, feel free to write us at godfreysundayinfo@gmail.com


No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email